Vi informiamo che il sito utilizza i cookie per offrire una migliore esperienza di navigazione; non raccogliamo informazioni che consentano l'identificazione dei visitatori.

Clicca su OK per chiudere questa informativa oppure approfondisci nella pagina Cookie policy

TOS - USER PROFILE

  1. Termini di utilizzo
  2. Informativa sulla privacy
  3. Terms and conditions
  4. Privacy statment

Termini di utilizzo

Condizioni generali per l'asta online


Soggetti dell asta

  • CAROLLO CRISTIAN - via A. Vivaldi 22 – 36060 Romano d'Ezzelino (VI) – P.I. 02966260248 – C.F. CRLCST68T05C824L – Reg Imprese VI28747 è il soggetto del presente contratto ed è l'agente di vendita che vende in nome e conto del venditore il veicolo
  • Venditore si intente il proprietario del veicolo che metterà all'asta il proprio veicolo
  • Acquirente si intende il soggetto che comprerà al prezzo definito alla fine dell'asta

Regole generali

  • 1. L'asta verrà effettuata online
  • 2. Il motociclo consegnato per la vendita all’asta on line deve essere munito di regolari documenti di proprietà intestati al venditore. Nell’ipotesi di veicoli da corsa, radiati, demoliti o senza documenti, dovrà essere completato e consegnato il modello A
  • 3. La tassa di iscrizione all’asta è di € 100,00 per ogni motociclo. La tassa di iscrizione verrà trattenuta anche se il motociclo non viene venduto
  • 4. La moto prima di essere consegnata in negozio viaggia a rischio del Venditore
  • 5. Il motociclo sarà custodito nel negozio sito in via Maroncelli n. 62 e sarà assicurato con idonea polizza contro furto e danni per il valore di vendita indicato nel contratto a partire dal giorno di consegna dello stesso e fino al ritiro da parte del Venditore (se invenduto) o da parte dell’Acquirente ( se venduto)
  • 6. Cristian Carollo si impegna si impegna a custodire il veicolo affidatogli con la massima diligenza, rendendosi garante degli eventuali danni causati, anche se derivanti da eventi naturali
  • 7. Il veicolo non può essere provato su strada è venduto nello stato in cui è esposto
  • 8. Il veicolo resterà in visione presso il negozio di Carollo Cristian minimo 20 gg prima dell’inizio dell’asta e massimo 7 gg dopo la conclusione
  • 9. Carollo Cristian non si assume alcuna responsabilità relativamente alle dichiarazioni del venditore in merito alle caratteristiche del motociclo messo in vendita
  • 10. Il motociclo è venduto nello stato in cui è esposto: sarà pertanto onere del Compratore visionare il motociclo prima dell’asta, facendosi eventualmente assistere da un meccanico o da altra persona competente
  • 11. Qualsiasi transazione dovrà essere effettuata tramite bonifico bancario, Paypal o Carta di Credito. Non si accettano contanti. I pagamenti devono essere fatti in euro
  • 12. Il partecipante all’asta ha l’obbligo di fornire tutti i propri dati personali, compreso il codice fiscale perché gli stessi saranno usati per la fattura
  • 13. Il prezzo base asta è il prezzo minimo da cui partono i rilanci. Il prezzo può essere abbassato in accordo con il Venditore ed in qualsiasi momento, ma non può essere alzato
  • 14. Carollo Cristian si riserva di ritirare dall’asta in ogni momento qualsiasi motociclo: in tal caso l’importo dell’iscrizione verra restituito
  • 15. Si accettano solo offerte on line
  • 16. Qualsiasi controversia è regolata dalle leggi italiane. Il Tribunale competente è quello di Vicenza
  • 17. La moto è da considerare venduta solo nel momento in cui l’Acquirente ha versato il prezzo di assegnazione
  • 18. Il pagamento deve essere effettuato direttamente dall’Acquirente, non si accettano pagamenti di terze parti
  • 19. La moto potrà essere ritirata dall’Acquirente solo dopo che quest’ultimo avrà provveduto al versamento dei seguenti importi: a) prezzo del motociclo; b) importo fissato per il passaggio di proprietà (€ 215,00); c) importo fissato per il documento di radiazione per export (€ 110,00)
  • 20. Il trasporto della moto venduta dovrà essere effettuato a cura e spese dell’acquirente. Se richiesti, possiamo fornire il nominativo di trasportatori specializzati.
  • 21. La moto dopo la vendita viaggia a rischio dell’Acquirente; se invenduta viaggia a rischio del Venditore
  • 22. La commissione è del 7,5% a carico del Venditore e 7,5%a carico dell’Acquirente (IVA compresa) e sarà calcolata sul prezzo finale di vendita. Commissione minima di € 150,00. A vendita conclusa verrà rilasciata fattura
  • 23. Se il veicolo non viene venduto, nessuna commissione è dovuta

 Scarica il modello in formato Pdf

Ai navigatori di questo sito



La presente informativa privacy è redatta sulla base di molteplici ordinamenti legislativi, inclusi gli artt. 13 e 14 del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679.

TITOLARE E LUOGO DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI
Il “titolare” del trattamento dati raccolti da nome sito è Carollo Cristian con sede in A. Vivaldi 22 - 36060 Romano d'Ezzelino (VI).

FINALITA’ E TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI
L’invio del tutto facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di dati personali, compreso l'email, su questo sito è necessario per rispondere alle richieste e per l'erogazione dei servizi richiesti dall'utente. Per questi dati non è prevista alcuna comunicazione non consensuale a terzi o diffusione.

MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO
I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il solo tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI
I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (art. 7 del d.lg. n. 196/2003). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Le richieste vanno rivolte al responsabile del trattamento tramite e-mail all’indirizzo: Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

COOKIES
Parte di questo sito utilizza i cookies per scambiare informazioni tra il server e l'utente. Nessun dato importante viene scambiato tramite cookies. Questo sistema permette l'automazione di alcune operazioni risparmiando procedure complesse all'utente e non rappresenta assolutamente un rischio per quest'ultimo.


Visualizza la privacy policy completa

General terms and conditions

Online auctions


Parties

  • CAROLLO CRISTIAN - via A. Vivaldi 22 at Romano d'Ezzelino- VAT n° IT02966260248- Chamber of Commerce reg n° VI28747 he is the sole agent acting on behalf of the seller
  • Seller the owner of the motorbike that provides the vehicle for the auction
  • Buyer the person that win the auction via a successful bid on the motorbike auctioned

Terms and conditions

  • The auction is on line only (internet based auction)
  • 2. The motorbike has to have the documents of ownership and the seller has to be the owner. In case of racing motorbikes, vehicles without documents of ownership, demolished vehicles, or motorbikes without registration number, the Model A has to be submitted
  • 3. The application fee for the auction is 100eur for each motorbike. The fee will be kept by Cristian Carollo (Carollomotoclassiche) even in case the bike is not sold
  • 4. We provide insurance coverage only when the motorbike is in our shop. We do not cover any damage that is related to the moving and or shipping of the bike
  • 5. The motorbike is held in our shop, via Maroncelli 62 – Bassano Del Grappa. The vehicle is insured for any damage or theft up to the value shown in the contract. The insurance coverage is from the day the bike arrives in our shop to the day the bike is taken back by the seller (if unsold) or to the day the bike is taken by the buyer (if sold)
  • 6. Cristian Carollo will act with his best due diligence to prevent any damage
  • 7. The motorbike can not be tested on the road and it is sold in the conditions as shown
  • 8. The vehicle is on show in our shop at least 20 days before the auction and up to 7 days after the auction is over
  • 9. Cristian Carollo will not be subject to any responsibilities related to false and or misleading information released by the seller about the vehicle
  • 10. The motorbike is sold in the same conditions as shown. Is therefore in the buyer’s responsibility to check the vehicle before the auction.
    We suggest the buyer to be assisted by a mechanic or other competent persons
  • 11. Every motorbike purchased has to be payed via bank transfer. We do not accept banknotes. We accept only payments in Euro
  • 12. The buyer has to provide all his personal details, including the fiscal code, in order to fill the invoice accurately
  • 13. The starting price of the auction is the level from which all the higher bids have to be submitted
    In agreement with the seller the starting price can be lowered at any time but it can not be raised.
  • 14. Cristian Carollo has the rights to withdrawn from the auction any motorbikes at any time. In case of a withdrawal, the application fee is given back to the seller
  • 15. We accept only online auction bids
  • 16. The legal regime applicable is the Italian Law and the ruling institution is Vicenza Court of Justice
  • 17. The motorbike is legally sold only when the buyer has fully paid the price of his winning bid
  • 18. The payment has to be made directly by the buyer. We do not accept payments made by third parties
  • 19. The motorbike can be picked up from our shop only after the buyer has paid the following:
    a) Price of the motorbike plus the auction fee
    b) Export papers if applicable (110eur)
  • 20. The costs of moving and or shipping the vehicle are sustained by the buyer. We can help in providing the contact details of our trusted specialized shippers
  • 21. All the moving and shipping damages are under the buyer’s responsibility. For unsold bikes, all the moving and shipping damage are under the seller’s responsibility
  • 22. The auction fee is 15%, 7.5% paid by the buyer and 7.5% paid by the seller (VAT included), charged to the final selling price. Minimum commission 150eur
    Invoice will be provided
  • 23. If the vehicle is unsold no commissions are applicable

 Download in Pdf format

For users of this site



This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

DATA CONTROLLER AND OWNER
Cristian Carollo - Carollo Moto Classiche, located in Romano d'Ezzelino - via A. Vivaldi 22 - Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED
Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: First Name, Last Name, Email address and Usage data. Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.
The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.

Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.
Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

MODE AND PLACE OF PROCESSING THE DATA
Methods of processing - The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data. Place - The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller. Retention time - The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

THE USE OF THE COLLECTED DATA
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User and Displaying content from external platforms.
The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

CONTACTING THE USER Contact form (This Application)
By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.
Personal Data collected: Email address, First Name and Last Name.

Displaying content from external platforms
These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
If a service of this kind is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when users do not use it.

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a typeface visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. Personal data collected: usage data and Various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


Go to full text privacy policy